Call Us Now: +33 757 906 131
Concacaf W Championship final headlines This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online

Concacaf W Championship final headlines This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online

The most likely outcome has unfolded in the 2022 Concacaf W Championship, and Monday’s mega final presents the stiffest test the U.S. women’s national team has seen since crashing out of the Olympics last summer.

Canada emerged as the queens of Concacaf in the Olympics, which played a big part in USWNT head coach Vlatko Andonovski shuffling the deck with some of his veteran players, and the motivation to grab some revenge will also be rewarded with an automatic Olympic bid (though both sides will ultimately make it).

So far in the tournament, the Canadians have matched the Americans stride for stride, both going perfect in their respective four games. Both have scored 12 and conceded zero.

Women’s soccer also takes center stage in Europe this week. The Women’s EURO 2022 hits the quarterfinal stage, and Wednesday’s England – Spain contest is one worthy of a final.

On the men’s side, it is still friendly season for European sides tuning up for their respective campaigns, and some fun and rare matchups like Club América – Manchester City, as well as a handful of MLS sides taking part in the action, headlined by Inter Miami hosting Barcelona on Tuesday in a game Phil Neville described as the “biggest game in (Miami’s) history” on Tuesday.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for your free trials of ESPN+ and Paramount+ for all your soccer streaming needs. Make sure you use these SBI-specific links to sign up today, and if you sign up for Paramount+ using our link (and use the offer code SBI) you will receive a free one-week trial.

Here is a look at This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch, as well as a full rundown of This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online:


This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch


  1. USWNT vs Canada – Without question the biggest game of 2022 for the USWNT.

  2. Costa Rica vs Jamaica – There really is no shame in taking third place in the Concacaf ranks, and Las Ticas are the ones to watch here.

  3. England vs Spain – Two sides with real credibility to win it all this year.

  4. América vs Manchester City – América was good enough to produce a goal against Chelsea last week, and seems to be taking its ambitious friendly schedule seriously.

  5. Inter Miami vs Barcelona – Is it the biggest game in Miami’s history? No. Will it be a raucous atmosphere in one of the United States’ growing markets? Absolutely.

This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online


Monday


CONCACAF W Championship 

7 p.m. – Paramount+ – Costa Rica vs Jamaica

10 p.m. – Paramount+ – United States vs Canada

UEFA Women’s Euro 

3 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV – Italy vs Belgium

3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Iceland vs France

Club Friendly 

10 a.m. – FOX Deportes, fuboTV – Mainz 05 vs Newcastle United

1 p.m. – ESPN Deportes, fuboTV – Borussia Dortmund vs Valencia

Brasileirão 

7 p.m. – Paramount+ – Palmeiras vs Cuiabá

Ecuadoran Primera A 

8 p.m. – fuboTV – Delfin vs Aucas

Women’s African Cup of Nations 

1 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Zambia vs South Africa

4 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Morocco vs Nigeria

Copa América Femenina 

5 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV – Venezuela vs Brazil

8 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV – Peru vs Uruguay

USL Championship 

10 p.m. – ESPN+ – San Diego Loyal vs Colorado Springs

MLS Next Pro 

6 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – Philadelphia Union II vs Toronto II


Tuesday


Club Friendly 

12:30 p.m. – FOX Deportes, fuboTV – Salzburg vs Ajax

3 p.m. – ESPN Deportes, fuboTV – Sporting CP vs Roma

8 p.m. – TUDN, fuboTV – Inter Miami vs Barcelona

UEFA Champions League 

12 p.m. – Paramount+ – Pyunik vs F91 Dudelange

1:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Midtjylland vs AEK Larnaca

1:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ludogorets vs Shamrock Rovers

Argentine Primera División 

3:30 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Platense vs Central Córdoba SdE

3:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Colón vs Aldosivi

6 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Racing Club vs Arsenal

6 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Atlético Tucumán vs Sarmiento

8:30 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Argentinos Juniors vs Boca Juniors

Brasileirão 

8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ceará vs Avaí

Canadian Premier League 

6:45 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV – Forge vs Edmonton

9:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV – Cavalry vs York United


Wednesday


Liga MX 

10:05 p.m. – fuboTV, Telemundo – Guadalajara vs León

UEFA Women’s Euro 

3 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV – England vs Spain

Club Friendly

6:30 a.m. – CBS Sports Network, fuboTV – Kawasaki Frontale vs PSG

2 p.m. – ESPN Deportes, fuboTV – Deportivo Alavés vs Wolverhampton Wanderers

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Charlotte FC vs Chelsea

7:30 p.m. – ESPN+, fuboTV – D.C. United vs Bayern Munich

7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orlando City SC vs Arsenal

8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Minnesota United vs Everton

8:30 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV – América vs Manchester City

UEFA Champions League 

12 p.m. – Paramount+ – HJK vs Viktoria Plzeň

1 p.m. – Paramount+ – Maccabi Haifa vs Olympiakos Piraeus

2 p.m. – Paramount+ – Dynamo Kyiv vs Fenerbahçe

2 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ferencváros vs Slovan Bratislava

Argentine Primera División 

1 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – San Lorenzo vs Unión Santa Fe

3:30 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Patronato vs Tigre

6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Estudiantes vs Barracas Central

6 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Defensa y Justicia vs Independiente

8:30 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Lanús vs Vélez Sarsfield

8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Huracán vs Godoy Cruz

Brasileirão 

6 p.m. – Paramount+ – RB Bragantino vs Fortaleza

6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Goiás vs Fluminense

6:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Athletico-PR vs Atlético Goianiense

7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Flamengo vs Juventude

7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Internacional vs São Paulo

8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Corinthians vs Coritiba

8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Santos vs Botafogo

Copa América Femenina 

8 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV – Colombia vs Chile

8 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – Ecuador vs Paraguay

USL Championship 

7 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV – Louisville City vs Phoenix Rising


Thursday


UEFA Women’s Euro 

3 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV – Germany vs Austria

Club Friendly 

12 p.m. – ESPN Deportes, fuboTV – Athletic Club vs Bochum

12 p.m. – FOX Deportes, fuboTV – Udinese vs Bayer Leverkusen

UEFA Europa Conference League 

10 a.m. – Paramount+ – Kairat vs Várda SE

11 a.m. – Paramount+ – Ararat-Armenia vs Paide

1 p.m. – Paramount+ – Fehérvár vs Qabala

1:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Aris vs Neftçi

2 p.m. – Paramount+ – Aris vs Gomel

3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Raków Częstochowa vs Astana

Argentine Primera División 

3:30 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Rosario Central vs Newell’s Old Boys

6 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Talleres Córdoba vs Banfield

8:30 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – River Plate vs Gimnasia La Plata

Brasileirão 

6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Cuiabá vs Atlético Mineiro

7 p.m. – Paramount+ – América Mineiro vs Palmeiras

Copa América Femenina 

8 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV – Brazil vs Peru

8 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – Venezuela vs Argentina

Primera Division 

6:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Nacional vs Cerrito

Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.